Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge - verified care from £10

Compare prices, reviews, and availability for Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge.

Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge
15+ Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

15 available dog sitters in UB9, Uxbridge

15

Verified Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

£10

Starting price

5/5

Average rating

7/7

Responsive support

15 Pet sitter found in UB9, Uxbridge

Liliana

Liliana

Fleet • 44.5 km

£38
/night
5.0(4)

Fleet boarding with a 40sqm enclosed courtyard—meds handled, photos sent, play guaranteed

How Holidog works

Find and book Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge in a few simple steps.

Step 1

Compare profiles

Browse verified profiles for Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge.

Step 2

Send a request

Message sitters for free and confirm your pet's routine, timing, and care needs.

Step 3

Book securely

Confirm the booking on Holidog and manage everything in one place.

Trusted Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

Thousands of pet owners trust Holidog to find reliable Pet sitter.

Verified sitters

Secure booking

Customer support

Trusted by thousands

Why book Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge?

Flexible scheduling

Book care around your routine in UB9, Uxbridge.

Profiles that fit

Compare sitters by experience, availability, and your pet's needs.

Local in UB9, Uxbridge

Find nearby sitters and book without extra friction.

Secure booking

Reviews, verified profiles, and secure payments help you book with confidence.

Protected Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

Your pet's safety is a priority at Holidog.

Protection is included with every confirmed Holidog booking.
Up to €10,000 protection per booking
Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

Protection included

Every booking through Holidog includes Holidog Protection for unexpected situations during care.

Verified sitters

Profiles are reviewed so you can book with confidence.

Emergency support available

Our support team is ready to help if something unexpected happens during a booking.

Secure payments

All payments are processed safely through the platform.

Protection is included with every confirmed Holidog booking.

Learn about Holidog Protection

Find Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge gives pet owners a flexible way to find reliable help close to home.

On Holidog you can compare verified profiles in UB9, Uxbridge, read reviews, and book the service that fits your schedule.

Clear profiles, visible availability, and transparent pricing help you choose the right care quickly.

How much does Pet sitter cost in UB9, Uxbridge?

Prices vary depending on the sitter's experience and the selected service.

Average price

£28

/night

Lowest price

£10

/night

Most popular price

£30

/night

Pet Sitters near UB9 in Uxbridge

Frequently asked questions about Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge

How do I find reliable Pet sitter in UB9, Uxbridge?
Compare verified profiles, reviews, and availability to choose the right sitter in UB9, Uxbridge.
How much does Pet sitter cost in UB9, Uxbridge?
Pricing depends on timing, frequency, and sitter experience.
Can I message a sitter before booking?
Yes. You can message sitters for free to confirm timing, routine, and care details before you book.
What is usually included in Pet sitter?
That depends on the profile you choose, but each listing makes the included service and availability clear upfront.